Full list of 2018 endorsements!

Share

 

Initiative 1639 – Yes

• 1st Legislative District – Rep. Derek Stanford (D) & Rep. Shelley Kloba (D)
• 3rd Legislative District – Rep. Marcus Riccelli (D)
• 5th Legislative District – Rep. Paul Graves (R) & Bill Ramos (D)
• 6th Legislative District – Jessa Lewis (D), Kay Murano (D) & David Wilson (D)
• 7th Legislative District – Karen Hardy (D)
• 8th Legislative District – Sen. Sharon Brown (R) & Shir Regev (D)
• 9th Legislative District – Jennifer Goulet (D)
• 10th Legislative District – Rep. Norma Smith R) & Dave Paul (D)
• 11th Legislative District – Steve Bergquist (D) & Zack Hudgins (D)
• 12th Legislative District – Ann Diamond (I)
• 13th Legislative District – Rep. Tom Dent (R)
• 14th Legislative District – Rep. Gina Mosbrucker (R) & Sasha Bentley (D)
• 16th Legislative District – Skyler Rude (R)
• 17th Legislative District – Tanisha Harris (D)
• 18th Legislative District – Kathy Gillespie (D) & Chris Thobaben (D)
• 19th Legislative District – Rep. Brian Blake (D) & Erin Frasier (D)
• 21st Legislative District – Rep. Strom Peterson (D) & Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self (D)
• 22nd Legislative District – Rep. Laurie Dolan (D) & Beth Doglio (D)
• 23rd Legislative District – Rep. Drew Hansen (D)
• 24th Legislative District – Rep. Mike Chapman (D) & Rep. Steve Tharinger
• 25th Legislative District – Jamie Smith (D) & Brian Duthie
• 26th Legislative District – Emily Randall (D), Connie Fitzpatrick (D), & Rep. Michelle Caldier (R)
• 27th Legislative District – Rep. Laurie Jinkins (D) & Rep Jake Fey (D)
• 28th Legislative District – Rep. Dick Muri (R) & Mari Leavitt (D) (Dual endorsement) & Rep. Christine Kilduff
• 29th Legislative District – Sen. Steve Conway (D), Rep. Steve Kirby (D)
• 30th Legislative District – Claire Wilson (D), Rep. Mike Pelliciotti (D) & Rep. Kristine Reeves
• 31st Legislative District – Immaculate Ferreria (D) & Victoria Mena (D)
• 32nd Legislative District – Rep. Cindy Ryu (D) & Lauren Davis (D)
• 33rd Legislative District – Sen. Karen Keiser (D), Rep. Tina Orwall (D) & Rep. Mia Gregerson (D)
• 34th Legislative District – Rep. Eileen Cody (D)
• 35th Legislative District – Sen. Tim Shelodon (D), Rep. Dan Griffey (R), and Rep. Drew MacEwen (R) • 5th Legislative District – Rep. Paul Graves (R)
• 36th Legislative District – Rep. Noel Frame (D) & Rep. Gael Tarleton (D)
• 37th Legislative District – Rep. Sharon Tomiko Santos (D)
• 38th Legislative District – Sen. John McCoy, Rep. June Robinson (D) & Rep. Mike Sells (D)
• 39th Legislative District – Rep. Carolyn Eslick (R) & Ivan Lewis (D)
• 40th Legislative District – Debra Lekanoff (D)
• 41st Legislative District – Rep. Tana Senn (D) & My-Linh Thai (D)
• 42nd Legislative District – Sharon Shewmake (D)
• 43rd Legislative District – Sen. Jamie Pedersen (D), Rep. Nicole Macri (D) & Speaker Frank Chopp (D)
• 44th Legislative District – Sen. Steve Hobbs (D), Rep. John Lovick (D) & Jared Mead (D)
• 45th Legislative District – Sen Manka Dhingra (D), Rep. Roger Goodman (D) & Rep. Larry Springer (D)
• 46th Legislative District – Sen. David Frockt (D), Rep. Gerry Pollet (D) & Rep. Javier Valdez (D)
• 47th Legislative District – Sen. Joe Fain (R), Debra Entenman (D) & Rep. Pat Sullivan
• 48th Legislative District – Sen. Patty Kuderer (D), Amy Walen (D)
• 49th Legislative District – Rep. Monica Stonier (D)