CCF endorsed candidates in 2020:

Please note – endorsements are considered on a rolling basis. Candidates must complete a CCF endorsement interview before their endorsement can be considered by the CCF Board. CCF is not able to consider a race until all challengers who requested an endorsement have completed their interview.

  • 1st Legislative District – Rep. Davina Duerr (D)
  • 3rd Legislative District – Sen. Andy Billig (D) & Rep. Marcus Riccelli (D)
  • 4th Legislative District – Lori Feagan (D)
  • 5th Legislative District – Rep. Lisa Callan (D) & Rep. Bill Ramos (D)
  • 6th Legislative District – Tom McGarry (D)
  • 8th Legislative District – Rep. Matt Boehnke (R) & Shir Regev (D)
  • 10th Legislative District – Helen Price Johnson (D) & Rep. Dave Paul (D)
  • 11th Legislative District – Rep. Steve Bergquist (D)
  • 13th Legislative District – Rep. Tom Dent (R) & Rep. Alex Ybarra (R)
  • 14th Legislative District – Rep. Chris Corry (R)
  • 16th Legislative District – Daniella Garbe Reser (D)
  • 17th Legislative District – Daniel Smith (D) & Tanisha Harris (D)
  • 19th Legislative District – Clint Bryson (D)
  • 21st Legislative District – Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self (D)
  • 22nd Legislative District – Sen. Sam Hunt (D), Rep. Laurie Dolan (D) & Glenda Breiler (D)
  • 23rd Legislative District – Tarra Simmons (D)
  • 24th Legislative District – Sen. Kevin Van De Wege (D)
  • 25th Legislative District – Julie Door (D), Jamie Smith (D) & Brian Duthie (D)
  • 26th Legislative District – Carrie Hesch (D)
  • 27th Legislative District – Sen. Jeannie Darneille (D), Speaker Laurie Jinkins (D) & Rep. Jake Fey (D)
  • 28th Legislative District – T’wina Nobles (D), Rep. Mari Leavitt (D) & Dan Bronoske (D)
  • 29th Legislative District – Rep. Melanie Morgan (D), Dual Endorsement: Steve Kirby (D) & Sharlett Mena (D)
  • 30th Legislative District – Rep. Jesse Johnson (D) & Jamila Taylor (D)
  • 31st Legislative District – Rep. Drew Stokesbary (R)
  • 32nd Legislative District – Rep. Cindy Ryu (D) & Rep. Lauren Davis (D)
  • 33rd Legislative District – Rep. Tina Orwall (D) & Rep. Mia Gregerson (D)
  • 35th Legislative District – Rep. Drew MacEwen (R)
  • 37th Legislative District – Rep. Sharon Tomiko Santos (D), Dual Endorsement: Kirsten Harris-Talley (D) & Chukundi Salisbury (D)
  • 38th Legislative District – Sen. June Robinson (D) & Rep. Emily Wicks (D)
  • 39th Legislative District – Rep. Carolyn Eslick (R)
  • 40th Legislative District – Sen. Liz Lovelett (D), Rep. Debra Lekanoff (D) & Rep. Alex Ramel (D)
  • 41st Legislative District – Sen. Lisa Wellman (D) & Rep. Tana Senn (D)
  • 42nd Legislative District – Rep. Sharon Shewmake (D) & Alicia Rule (D)
  • 43rd Legislative District – Rep. Nicole Macri (D) & Rep. Frank Chopp (D)
  • 44th Legislative District – April Berg (D)
  • 45th Legislative District – Rep. Roger Goodman (D) & Rep. Larry Springer (D)
  • 46th Legislative District – Rep. Gerry Pollet (D) & Rep. Javier Valdez (D)
  • 47th Legislative District – Rep. Pat Sullivan (D) & Rep. Debra Entenman (D)
  • 48th Legislative District – Rep. Amy Walen (D)
  • 49th Legislative District – Sen. Annette Cleveland (D)

Check back for new 2020 endorsements and endorsed candidate spotlights!